To Log in or Sign Up for My Property FinderClick Here

Important Numbers

 

EMERGENCY
Fire (Business Office) 578-4211
Police (Business Office) 578-4333
Jackson County Sheriff 524-4300

 

City Hall 578-4215 Fax 578-4035

Association Office 578-4272 Fax 578-4080

 
Baseball Association (Larry Jennings) 215-7222
Beautification Commission (Pat Beer) 578-4889
Animal Control 771-7206-Pager
Community Club 774-3552
Community Club Rental (Peggy Rudder) 578-4123
Rose Garden Memorials (Barbara Seburn) 578-4521
Community United Methodist Church 578-4544
Garden Club 578-5966
Lotawana News (phone/fax) 578-5834
Missouri Yacht Club (Dave Steinke) 578-4592
Sportsman Club (Ben Allen) 525-2219
Ski Club (Mike Gardner) 210-0333
VFW (Post 6272) 578-4063

 

Utilities
Kansas City Power & Light (Electricity)
24 hour Customer Service 1-888-471-5275
24 hour Emergency 1-888-544-4852

Comcast (Cable) 816-795-1100

Missouri Gas Energy 816-756-5252

Embarq (Phone) 1-800-788-3500

Water District #15 816-578-4424

Water District #13 816-578-2249

Waste Services
EnviroStar Waste Service Inc. 816-220-3227

© 2001-2017 Reliance Network and RE/MAX Kansas-Missouri. All rights reserved. US Reg. Copyright TX-5-910-991, TX-5-910-992, TX-5-910-993, and TX-5-910-994.
Each RE/MAX® Office is Independently Owned and Operated. Equal Housing Opportunity.


The Miracle Home® Program, exclusive to RE/MAX LLC., allows a RE/MAX Associate to make a donation on behalf of each transaction to Children's Miracle Network. The partnership underscores Sales Associate involvement in the communities in which they live and serve. RE/MAX Sales Associates are unique in that a majority of the donations received by Children's Miracle Network from RE/MAX are the result of Associates' hard work rather than solicited from customers.

 Site Map